Community Builds

Golf Simulator Builds Over $10,000

33 real member builds. Real member builds published with a total cost of $10,000 or more, each with the exact gear list and room dimensions behind that number. Open any card for the full build the owner published.

JRRDoesStuff Sim

$10,000
JRRDoesStuffGarage
13 × 13 × 13 ft · Launch Pro · Other
MSI Gaming Build $4,000Launch Pro $2,500ZH350 Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $1,499
0
haykingmatts Sim

haykingmatts Sim

$30,000
haykingmattGarage
22 × 23 × 9.3 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
Murphy Simulator Custom $16,000ProTee VX $6,500Murphy Simulator $459
10 1
Hack Shack Sim

Hack Shack Sim

$25,000
Andrew PhinneyGarage
32.7 × 20 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500UHZ35ST 3500-Lumens 4K UHD Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $2,749AMD 5700x RTX3080 $2,000
12 1
bubs3141

bubs3141's bay

$50,000
bubs3141
32 × 14 × 12 ft · Protee VX · GSPro
Protee VX
37 1
Scuba Steve - Sim Nations Sim

Scuba Steve - Sim Nations Sim

$15,000
Scuba Steve
14 × 10 × 10 ft · EYE XO · GSPro
EYE XO $7,999Np45/EZTee hybrid $2,500GT2000HDR Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $1,499
20 1
Four_D_Ranch Fairways

Four_D_Ranch Fairways

$10,000
Rob DOther
30 × 40 × 15 ft · Approach R50 · GSPro
Approach R50 $5,000
1
BangingBalls

BangingBalls' bay

$10,000
BangingBalls
22 × 12 × 10 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $1,999TH671ST Golf Projector $949GSPro Simulation Software $250
24 1
Eric’s BBQ and More!s Sim

Eric’s BBQ and More!s Sim

$10,000
Eric’s BBQ and More!Other
18 × 40 × 10 ft · Open Launch NOVA · GSPro
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Open Launch NOVA $1,500Carls Place $1,000
15 1
chx13

chx13's bay

$15,000
chx13Garage
Approach R10 · GSPro
Approach R10 $6009' x 12' Preferred Golf Impact Screen (Carl's Place) $4655' x 4' PRO Golf Practice Hitting Mat (GoSports) $220
16 2
jejsuns Sim

jejsuns Sim

$50,000
jejsunBasement
22.9 × 16.4 × 10.3 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899igpartner.se custom $4,000
41 2
Gimme G Sim

Gimme G Sim

$11,000
GimmeGBasement
20 × 15 × 9.5 ft · GARMIN APPROACH R50 · GSPro
GARMIN APPROACH R50 $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370
19 3
Bogeys Backyard Golfs Sim

Bogeys Backyard Golfs Sim

$45,000
Bogeys Backyard Golf
20 × 16 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
Shed $8,500ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899
160 3

gropper76s Sim

$17,000
gropper76Garage
22 × 12 × 9.4 ft · Foresight GC3 Launch Monitor · GSPro
Foresight GC3 Launch Monitor $6,999
14 0

RuMpLePoopSkiNzs Sim

$12,000
RumplePoopSkinz
24 × 12 × 10 ft · Foresight Sports GC3S · GSPro
Foresight Sports GC3S $3,299AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Carl's 5x8 HotShot(TM) Hitting Mat $686
10 0

crushinits Sim

$10,000
crushinit
16 × 12 × 9 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $700
10 0
Bandsagger’s Sim

Bandsagger’s Sim

$40,000
Bandsagger
20 × 20 × 12 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000Big Moss Pure Launch/ SynPutt $2,200Spectrum Golf $350
193 7
The Danger Zone

The Danger Zone

$25,000
DangerDBasement
30 × 20 × 9.7 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Carlls Place Custom DIY High-Contrast Gray Impact Screen $1,300Fiberbuilt Square Performance Turf Tee Box $500
140 6
Flyinfatkids Sim

Flyinfatkids Sim

$30,000
Flyinfatkid
40 × 20 × 10.5 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
60x40 pole barn $135,990Custom lighting $10,000ProTee VX $6,500
83 7
Squats Sim

Squats Sim

$13,000
JJSquatGarage
33 × 23 × 10.4 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Acer Nitro $2,450
19 2
rernstes75s Sim

rernstes75s Sim

$25,000
rernstes75Garage
30 × 20 × 16 ft · EYE XO · GSPro
EYE XO $7,999SIGPRO Softy 4 x 10 Golf Mat $1,20010x12 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $280
57 3
ADAMS Sim

ADAMS Sim

$14,000
IIADAMIIGarage
20 × 20 × 8.5 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899NZXT Player 3 PRIME (i9 13900K / 64GB RAM / RTX 4090) $2,800
30 3

ScratchAdjacents Sim

$16,000
ScratchAdjacentGarage
22 × 16 × 10 ft · EYE XO · GSPro
EYE XO $8,000SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370
16 0
2nd Flight Golfs Sim

2nd Flight Golfs Sim

$16,000
2nd Flight GolfOther
22 × 28 × 10 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,0004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Bridie 10 Elite Sim Golf Enclosure $1,500
51 5
sharby23s 30x30 building Sim

sharby23s 30x30 building Sim

$22,500
BryzzoGarage
30 × 30 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Carl’s Place $3,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899
73 2
Tarsus7ks Sim

Tarsus7ks Sim

$23,000
Tarsus7kGarage
29 × 19 × 10 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000DIY PC Build. $2,900AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899
20 3
MD Golfs Sim

MD Golfs Sim

$17,500
MD GolfsGarage
15 × 14 × 10 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500custom build $3,800AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899
46 2

sticegolf79s Sim

$11,793
sticegolf79Garage
21 × 22 × 9.5 ft · EYE MINI · GSPro
EYE MINI $4,500Carl’s DIY Premium 8x10.5 $2,0007'x 4' Grass Series Studio Golf Mat - Single Hitting $1,199
25 2
Garage Build for TakeitLowGolf

Garage Build for TakeitLowGolf

$13,103
TakeItLowGolfGarage
22 × 10.4 × 9.4 ft · Square Golf Omni · GSPro
4K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Square Golf Omni $1,599SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
70 3
LeftyMurphs Sim

LeftyMurphs Sim

$16,500
LeftyMurphGarage
ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Big moss pure flight, moneyputt $1,100
59 3

Home made

$10,479
eKsiSLeGarage
20 × 22 × 11.9 ft · SkyTrak+ · Other
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899SkyTrak+ $1,9957.7x7.7 Foot Premium Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets $440
18 1
Tomatt2 - Toms Garage Golf

Tomatt2 - Toms Garage Golf

$11,403
Tomatt2Garage
20 × 12 × 10 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $2,749AH700ST Golf Projector $2,299SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
59 4
AllstarWTR

AllstarWTR's bay

$30,000
AllstarWTRGarage
14 × 14 × 14 ft · Foresight GCQuad · GSPro
Foresight GCQuad $15,999Fiberbuilt Player Preferred Studio Mat $1,399Carl's Premium Impact Screen $690
98 6
Triples Happen Studio

Triples Happen Studio

$16,949
Triple BogeyGarage
22 × 19.5 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,5004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
800 14
More ways to browse:GarageBasementShedSpare RoomUnder $5k$5k to $10kProTee VXUneekorSquare GolfGarminGSProAll builds
Browse the full galleryEvery build the community has sharedPlan your ownDesign a build like these in 3D