Community Builds

GSPro Golf Simulator Builds

69 real member builds. Real member builds that run GSPro as their primary software, with the launch monitors, rooms and budgets behind each one. Open any card for the full build the owner published.

haykingmatts Sim

haykingmatts Sim

$30,000
haykingmattGarage
22 × 23 × 9.3 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
Murphy Simulator Custom $16,000ProTee VX $6,500Murphy Simulator $459
10 1
M_Terreris Sim

M_Terreris Sim

M_TerreriBasement
17 × 15 × 10 ft · MLM2PRO · GSPro
Self build Ryzen 7, RX9070XT $2,471TK710STi 4K UHD Golf Projector $2,199MLM2PRO $700
0
Luckys Garage Build

Luckys Garage Build

$9,950
LuckylucianoGarage
20 × 20 × 9.3 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500AH500ST Golf Projector $1,999Carls 4x5 HotShot(TM) Hitting Mat $420
0
Hack Shack Sim

Hack Shack Sim

$25,000
Andrew PhinneyGarage
32.7 × 20 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500UHZ35ST 3500-Lumens 4K UHD Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $2,749AMD 5700x RTX3080 $2,000
12 1
bubs3141

bubs3141's bay

$50,000
bubs3141
32 × 14 × 12 ft · Protee VX · GSPro
Protee VX
37 1
Cgambino70s Sim

Cgambino70s Sim

Cgambino70Garage
Spica 3 · GSPro
Spica 3 $3,199AW30ST Golf Simulator Projector $1,199Gosports $999
1
Scuba Steve - Sim Nations Sim

Scuba Steve - Sim Nations Sim

$15,000
Scuba Steve
14 × 10 × 10 ft · EYE XO · GSPro
EYE XO $7,999Np45/EZTee hybrid $2,500GT2000HDR Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $1,499
20 1
Four_D_Ranch Fairways

Four_D_Ranch Fairways

$10,000
Rob DOther
30 × 40 × 15 ft · Approach R50 · GSPro
Approach R50 $5,000
1
Seany_Tizzles Sim

Seany_Tizzles Sim

$5,500
SeanyTizzleGarage
20 × 20 × 10 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
SkyTech Gaming $1,300Anything Sports $950TH671ST Golf Projector $949
31 1
BangingBalls

BangingBalls' bay

$10,000
BangingBalls
22 × 12 × 10 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $1,999TH671ST Golf Projector $949GSPro Simulation Software $250
24 1
Garbage Garage Golfs Sim

Garbage Garage Golfs Sim

Garbage Garage GolfGarage
20 × 20 × 16 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Power spec g757 $2,800
20 1
Eric’s BBQ and More!s Sim

Eric’s BBQ and More!s Sim

$10,000
Eric’s BBQ and More!Other
18 × 40 × 10 ft · Open Launch NOVA · GSPro
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Open Launch NOVA $1,500Carls Place $1,000
15 1
chx13

chx13's bay

$15,000
chx13Garage
Approach R10 · GSPro
Approach R10 $6009' x 12' Preferred Golf Impact Screen (Carl's Place) $4655' x 4' PRO Golf Practice Hitting Mat (GoSports) $220
16 2
The Golffice

The Golffice

$7,000
FriendNatureBoyOther
30 × 17 × 10 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
Lumber, Roofing, Pavers, Flooring, Nets, Etc. $2,500Alienware - m16 QHD+ 165Hz Gaming Laptop - Intel Core i7 - 16GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 - 1TB SSD -Windows 11 Pro $2,000EYE MINI LITE $1,999
37 3
jejsuns Sim

jejsuns Sim

$50,000
jejsunBasement
22.9 × 16.4 × 10.3 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899igpartner.se custom $4,000
41 2
Gimme G Sim

Gimme G Sim

$11,000
GimmeGBasement
20 × 15 × 9.5 ft · GARMIN APPROACH R50 · GSPro
GARMIN APPROACH R50 $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370
19 3
Birdie Dreams Sim

Birdie Dreams Sim

$9,248
DunerzrOther
32 × 14 × 13 ft · Mevo Gen2 · GSPro
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,8999x12x5 DIY C-Series Enclosure with Preferred Impact Screen (Clearance) $1,420Mevo Gen2 $1,299
29 2
Bogeys Backyard Golfs Sim

Bogeys Backyard Golfs Sim

$45,000
Bogeys Backyard Golf
20 × 16 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
Shed $8,500ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899
160 3

bjbuss Sim

busstedgolferGarage
Launch Pro Indoor (LPI) · GSPro
Launch Pro Indoor (LPI) $1,500Teestrike $230Gosport $125
15 1

BaSigman12s Sim

$6,000
BaSigman12Garage
20 × 50 × 12 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $1,999Indoor golf shop $1,4005x10 all turf mat with sigpro softy insert $800
13 0

gropper76s Sim

$17,000
gropper76Garage
22 × 12 × 9.4 ft · Foresight GC3 Launch Monitor · GSPro
Foresight GC3 Launch Monitor $6,999
14 0

CDickersons Sim

$8,000
CDickersonGarage
24 × 30 × 12 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $2,02410x13 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $299
0

RuMpLePoopSkiNzs Sim

$12,000
RumplePoopSkinz
24 × 12 × 10 ft · Foresight Sports GC3S · GSPro
Foresight Sports GC3S $3,299AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Carl's 5x8 HotShot(TM) Hitting Mat $686
10 0
Brendas Birdies Bungalow

Brendas Birdies Bungalow

$3,200
busstedgolferGarage
20 × 11 × 12 ft · Launch Pro Indoor (LPI) · GSPro
Launch Pro Indoor (LPI) $1,500Gosport $115
32 2

crushinits Sim

$10,000
crushinit
16 × 12 × 9 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $700
10 0
TheSingingGolfers Sim

TheSingingGolfers Sim

TheSingingGolferGarage
19.2 × 16.3 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ZK608TST 4K 6000-Lumens UHD Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $8,569ProTee VX $6,500GSPro Simulation Software $250
69 3
Pmarts Sim

Pmarts Sim

$6,500
Pmart
20 × 20 × 14 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $1,999
29 2
Kotas Sim

Kotas Sim

$2,000
KotaGarage
30 × 30 × 10 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $70010x12 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $280Mat from amazon/ facebook marketplace $150
2
Bandsagger’s Sim

Bandsagger’s Sim

$40,000
Bandsagger
20 × 20 × 12 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000Big Moss Pure Launch/ SynPutt $2,200Spectrum Golf $350
193 7

Rental House Garage

$4,948
FairwayEngineerGarage
22 × 22 × 9 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $1,999TK700STi Golf Simulator Projector $1,699SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
13 0

Boca_Toms Sim

$1,500
Boca_TomGarage
20 × 20 × 10 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $70010x10 screen $200
0
The Danger Zone

The Danger Zone

$25,000
DangerDBasement
30 × 20 × 9.7 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Carlls Place Custom DIY High-Contrast Gray Impact Screen $1,300Fiberbuilt Square Performance Turf Tee Box $500
140 6

B_rush91s Sim

B_rush91Other
EYE MINI · GSPro
EYE MINI $4,500
0
Forehybridgolfs Sim

Forehybridgolfs Sim

$3,000
ForehybridgolfGarage
8 × 8 × 9 ft · Open Launch NOVA · GSPro
Open Launch NOVA $1,500SigPro Softy 5 by 5 with hitting strip $650Golf net $250
38 3

Tjaks Lab

$7,500
TjakGarage
25 × 12 × 11 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000
0
Flyinfatkids Sim

Flyinfatkids Sim

$30,000
Flyinfatkid
40 × 20 × 10.5 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
60x40 pole barn $135,990Custom lighting $10,000ProTee VX $6,500
83 7
Squats Sim

Squats Sim

$13,000
JJSquatGarage
33 × 23 × 10.4 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Acer Nitro $2,450
19 2
Jers Square

Jers Square

$3,000
JeremyBasement
15 × 12 × 9 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
BenQ HT1085ST $900Complete Golf Enclosure Package $800Lenovo 15.6" LOQ 15IRX9 $700
23 2
rernstes75s Sim

rernstes75s Sim

$25,000
rernstes75Garage
30 × 20 × 16 ft · EYE XO · GSPro
EYE XO $7,999SIGPRO Softy 4 x 10 Golf Mat $1,20010x12 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $280
57 3

SHAUS Garage Build

$8,818
shausGarage
21 × 12.2 × 12 ft · Spica 3 · GSPro
Spica 3 $3,199AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,8999x12x5 DIY C-Series Enclosure with Preferred Impact Screen (Clearance) $1,420
17 0

billm0n3ys Sim

$2,500
Jay AreBedroom
20 × 20 × 10 ft · EYE MINI CORE · GSPro
EYE MINI CORE $999benq off amazon $600amazon special $110
0
Havis Sim

Havis Sim

$5,000
HaviGarage
Launch Pro · GSPro
Launch Pro $2,500Cyberpowerpc $1,500Fiberbuilt player preferred 8x4 $1,399
12 4
SingleDigitTugas Sim

SingleDigitTugas Sim

$3,000
onedigittugaOther
30 × 20 × 25 ft · Square Golf Omni · GSPro
Square Golf Omni $1,599Forza Ultra All turf $450Networldsports Golf Cage $400
22 3
Double Par Golfs Sim

Double Par Golfs Sim

$4,500
Double Par GolfOther
15 × 13 × 9 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000Square Home Edition $70010x13 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $299
24 2
ADAMS Sim

ADAMS Sim

$14,000
IIADAMIIGarage
20 × 20 × 8.5 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899NZXT Player 3 PRIME (i9 13900K / 64GB RAM / RTX 4090) $2,800
30 3

ScratchAdjacents Sim

$16,000
ScratchAdjacentGarage
22 × 16 × 10 ft · EYE XO · GSPro
EYE XO $8,000SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370
16 0
Chris_Golfs Sim

Chris_Golfs Sim

Chris_Golf
26.3 × 15.3 × 10 ft · Foresight Sports GCQuad · GSPro
Foresight Sports GCQuad $11,999custom $5,000STANCE MAT $1,500
3
tomgolf70s Sim

tomgolf70s Sim

$6,000
tomgolf70Garage
EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $2,749
46 3
Sandbaggin2 5s Sim

Sandbaggin2 5s Sim

$6,000
Sandbaggin2 5
20 × 25 × 12.5 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $1,999120"x160" Coala Hola $200Country Club Elite $85
31 2
2nd Flight Golfs Sim

2nd Flight Golfs Sim

$16,000
2nd Flight GolfOther
22 × 28 × 10 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,0004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Bridie 10 Elite Sim Golf Enclosure $1,500
51 5
Poor Mans Golf Simulator

Poor Mans Golf Simulator

$4,000
LeftsticksOther
25 × 13 × 10 ft · Square Golf Omni · GSPro
Square Golf Omni $1,599Acer Predator Halios NEO 16S AI $90010ft x 10ft Hitting Cage $370
49 4
tstens2s Sim

tstens2s Sim

$4,000
tstens2Garage
20 × 30 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $700Lenovo Legion $550ViewSonic PS600X $350
12 2
sharby23s 30x30 building Sim

sharby23s 30x30 building Sim

$22,500
BryzzoGarage
30 × 30 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Carl’s Place $3,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899
73 2

GripnSips Sim

$4,500
GripnSipGolfGarage
25 × 17 × 8.5 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Custom built $1,500Square Home Edition $1,100Amazon impact screen ( 11.5w x 9h $275
20 1
Tarsus7ks Sim

Tarsus7ks Sim

$23,000
Tarsus7kGarage
29 × 19 × 10 ft · Laon SwingCraft VTrack · GSPro
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000DIY PC Build. $2,900AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899
20 3
Fore_Fathers Sim

Fore_Fathers Sim

$7,000
Fore_Father
30 × 12 × 12 ft · Full swing · GSPro
Full swing $4,000Aerixtron Gray $220
25 3
MD Golfs Sim

MD Golfs Sim

$17,500
MD GolfsGarage
15 × 14 × 10 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500custom build $3,800AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899
46 2

Kilroymyboys Sim

KilroymyboyBasement
23 × 13 × 9.2 ft · Foresight Sports GC Quad MAX · GSPro
Foresight Sports GC Quad MAX $19,999SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370
0
Jmos Sim

Jmos Sim

$3,400
JmoGarage
20 × 20 × 10 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $7005x5 hitting mat w beaver tail hitting strip $400Amazon screen $179
23 2
Leftysgolf Backyard Setup

Leftysgolf Backyard Setup

$1,200
LeftysGolfOther
20 × 15 × 25 ft · Approach R10 · GSPro
Approach R10 $500GSPro Simulation Software $250Amazon net $120
15 2
The1TopDawgs Sim

The1TopDawgs Sim

$9,500
The1TopDawgOther
14 × 10 × 10 ft · Spica 3 · GSPro
Spica 3 $3,199CLX Set AMD Ryzen 9 4.40GHz GeForce RTX 5080 32GB RAM 2TB NVMe M.2 SSD Gaming Desktop $3,100TK710STi 4K UHD Golf Projector $2,199
28 2
Iron Bunker Golf

Iron Bunker Golf

$3,500
dukartdGarage
18 × 12 × 10 ft · Square Home Edition · GSPro
Square Home Edition $700Sigpro softy insert $250Temu $178
65 2

sticegolf79s Sim

$11,793
sticegolf79Garage
21 × 22 × 9.5 ft · EYE MINI · GSPro
EYE MINI $4,500Carl’s DIY Premium 8x10.5 $2,0007'x 4' Grass Series Studio Golf Mat - Single Hitting $1,199
25 2
Garage Build for TakeitLowGolf

Garage Build for TakeitLowGolf

$13,103
TakeItLowGolfGarage
22 × 10.4 × 9.4 ft · Square Golf Omni · GSPro
4K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Square Golf Omni $1,599SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
70 3
LeftyMurphs Sim

LeftyMurphs Sim

$16,500
LeftyMurphGarage
ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Big moss pure flight, moneyputt $1,100
59 3
Tomatt2 - Toms Garage Golf

Tomatt2 - Toms Garage Golf

$11,403
Tomatt2Garage
20 × 12 × 10 ft · EYE MINI LITE · GSPro
EYE MINI LITE $2,749AH700ST Golf Projector $2,299SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
59 4
Ubsey Golf’s Simtopia

Ubsey Golf’s Simtopia

$6,869
UBSEYOffice
39.6 × 20 × 10.2 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,500Sony ZV-E10 MKII $1,500DJI Mic 3 $300
329 8
AllstarWTR

AllstarWTR's bay

$30,000
AllstarWTRGarage
14 × 14 × 14 ft · Foresight GCQuad · GSPro
Foresight GCQuad $15,999Fiberbuilt Player Preferred Studio Mat $1,399Carl's Premium Impact Screen $690
98 6
Triples Happen Studio

Triples Happen Studio

$16,949
Triple BogeyGarage
22 × 19.5 × 12 ft · ProTee VX · GSPro
ProTee VX $6,5004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000
800 14
More ways to browse:GarageBasementShedSpare RoomUnder $5k$5k to $10k$10k and upProTee VXUneekorSquare GolfGarminAll builds
Browse the full galleryEvery build the community has sharedPlan your ownDesign a build like these in 3D