Community Builds
GSPro Golf Simulator Builds
69 real member builds. Real member builds that run GSPro as their primary software, with the launch monitors, rooms and budgets behind each one. Open any card for the full build the owner published.
haykingmatts Sim
$30,000Garage
Murphy Simulator Custom $16,000ProTee VX $6,500Murphy Simulator $459 10 1
M_Terreris Sim
Basement
Self build Ryzen 7, RX9070XT $2,471TK710STi 4K UHD Golf Projector $2,199MLM2PRO $700 0
Luckys Garage Build
$9,950Garage
ProTee VX $6,500AH500ST Golf Projector $1,999Carls 4x5 HotShot(TM) Hitting Mat $420 0
Hack Shack Sim
$25,000Garage
ProTee VX $6,500UHZ35ST 3500-Lumens 4K UHD Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $2,749AMD 5700x RTX3080 $2,000 12 1
bubs3141's bay
$50,000Protee VX
37 1
Cgambino70s Sim
Garage
Spica 3 $3,199AW30ST Golf Simulator Projector $1,199Gosports $999 1
Scuba Steve - Sim Nations Sim
$15,000EYE XO $7,999Np45/EZTee hybrid $2,500GT2000HDR Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $1,499
20 1
Four_D_Ranch Fairways
$10,000Other
Approach R50 $5,000 1
Seany_Tizzles Sim
$5,500Garage
SkyTech Gaming $1,300Anything Sports $950TH671ST Golf Projector $949 31 1
BangingBalls' bay
$10,000EYE MINI LITE $1,999TH671ST Golf Projector $949GSPro Simulation Software $250
24 1
Garbage Garage Golfs Sim
Garage
ProTee VX $6,500AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Power spec g757 $2,800 20 1
Eric’s BBQ and More!s Sim
$10,000Other
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Open Launch NOVA $1,500Carls Place $1,000 15 1
chx13's bay
$15,000Garage
Approach R10 $6009' x 12' Preferred Golf Impact Screen (Carl's Place) $4655' x 4' PRO Golf Practice Hitting Mat (GoSports) $220 16 2
The Golffice
$7,000Other
Lumber, Roofing, Pavers, Flooring, Nets, Etc. $2,500Alienware - m16 QHD+ 165Hz Gaming Laptop - Intel Core i7 - 16GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 - 1TB SSD -Windows 11 Pro $2,000EYE MINI LITE $1,999 37 3
jejsuns Sim
$50,000Basement
ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899igpartner.se custom $4,000 41 2
Gimme G Sim
$11,000Basement
GARMIN APPROACH R50 $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370 19 3
Birdie Dreams Sim
$9,248Other
AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,8999x12x5 DIY C-Series Enclosure with Preferred Impact Screen (Clearance) $1,420Mevo Gen2 $1,299 29 2
Bogeys Backyard Golfs Sim
$45,000Shed $8,500ProTee VX $6,500LK936ST 4K UHD Golf Projector $4,899
160 3
bjbuss Sim
Garage
Launch Pro Indoor (LPI) $1,500Teestrike $230Gosport $125 15 1
BaSigman12s Sim
$6,000Garage
EYE MINI LITE $1,999Indoor golf shop $1,4005x10 all turf mat with sigpro softy insert $800 13 0
gropper76s Sim
$17,000Garage
Foresight GC3 Launch Monitor $6,999 14 0
CDickersons Sim
$8,000Garage
EYE MINI LITE $2,02410x13 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $299 0
RuMpLePoopSkiNzs Sim
$12,000Foresight Sports GC3S $3,299AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Carl's 5x8 HotShot(TM) Hitting Mat $686
10 0
Brendas Birdies Bungalow
$3,200Garage
Launch Pro Indoor (LPI) $1,500Gosport $115 32 2
crushinits Sim
$10,000Square Home Edition $700
10 0
TheSingingGolfers Sim
Garage
ZK608TST 4K 6000-Lumens UHD Short Throw Golf Simulator Projector $8,569ProTee VX $6,500GSPro Simulation Software $250 69 3
Pmarts Sim
$6,500EYE MINI LITE $1,999
29 2
Kotas Sim
$2,000Garage
Square Home Edition $70010x12 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $280Mat from amazon/ facebook marketplace $150 2
Bandsagger’s Sim
$40,000Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000Big Moss Pure Launch/ SynPutt $2,200Spectrum Golf $350
193 7
Rental House Garage
$4,948Garage
EYE MINI LITE $1,999TK700STi Golf Simulator Projector $1,699SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 13 0
Boca_Toms Sim
$1,500Garage
Square Home Edition $70010x10 screen $200 0
The Danger Zone
$25,000Basement
ProTee VX $6,500Carlls Place Custom DIY High-Contrast Gray Impact Screen $1,300Fiberbuilt Square Performance Turf Tee Box $500 140 6
B_rush91s Sim
Other
EYE MINI $4,500 0
Forehybridgolfs Sim
$3,000Garage
Open Launch NOVA $1,500SigPro Softy 5 by 5 with hitting strip $650Golf net $250 38 3
Tjaks Lab
$7,500Garage
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000 0
Flyinfatkids Sim
$30,00060x40 pole barn $135,990Custom lighting $10,000ProTee VX $6,500
83 7
Squats Sim
$13,000Garage
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899Acer Nitro $2,450 19 2
Jers Square
$3,000Basement
BenQ HT1085ST $900Complete Golf Enclosure Package $800Lenovo 15.6" LOQ 15IRX9 $700 23 2
rernstes75s Sim
$25,000Garage
EYE XO $7,999SIGPRO Softy 4 x 10 Golf Mat $1,20010x12 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $280 57 3
SHAUS Garage Build
$8,818Garage
Spica 3 $3,199AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,8999x12x5 DIY C-Series Enclosure with Preferred Impact Screen (Clearance) $1,420 17 0
billm0n3ys Sim
$2,500Bedroom
EYE MINI CORE $999benq off amazon $600amazon special $110 0
Havis Sim
$5,000Garage
Launch Pro $2,500Cyberpowerpc $1,500Fiberbuilt player preferred 8x4 $1,399 12 4
SingleDigitTugas Sim
$3,000Other
Square Golf Omni $1,599Forza Ultra All turf $450Networldsports Golf Cage $400 22 3
Double Par Golfs Sim
$4,500Other
SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000Square Home Edition $70010x13 Foot Standard Impact Screen Finished With Black Vinyl Edges and Grommets (Remnant/Clearance) $299 24 2
ADAMS Sim
$14,000Garage
ProTee VX $6,500AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899NZXT Player 3 PRIME (i9 13900K / 64GB RAM / RTX 4090) $2,800 30 3
ScratchAdjacents Sim
$16,000Garage
EYE XO $8,000SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370 16 0
Chris_Golfs Sim
Foresight Sports GCQuad $11,999custom $5,000STANCE MAT $1,500
3
tomgolf70s Sim
$6,000Garage
EYE MINI LITE $2,749 46 3
Sandbaggin2 5s Sim
$6,000EYE MINI LITE $1,999120"x160" Coala Hola $200Country Club Elite $85
31 2
2nd Flight Golfs Sim
$16,000Other
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,0004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Bridie 10 Elite Sim Golf Enclosure $1,500 51 5
Poor Mans Golf Simulator
$4,000Other
Square Golf Omni $1,599Acer Predator Halios NEO 16S AI $90010ft x 10ft Hitting Cage $370 49 4
tstens2s Sim
$4,000Garage
Square Home Edition $700Lenovo Legion $550ViewSonic PS600X $350 12 2
sharby23s 30x30 building Sim
$22,500Garage
ProTee VX $6,500Carl’s Place $3,000AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899 73 2
GripnSips Sim
$4,500Garage
Custom built $1,500Square Home Edition $1,100Amazon impact screen ( 11.5w x 9h $275 20 1
Tarsus7ks Sim
$23,000Garage
Laon SwingCraft VTrack $5,000DIY PC Build. $2,900AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899 20 3
Fore_Fathers Sim
$7,000Full swing $4,000Aerixtron Gray $220
25 3
MD Golfs Sim
$17,500Garage
ProTee VX $6,500custom build $3,800AK700ST 4K Golf Projector $2,899 46 2
Kilroymyboys Sim
Basement
Foresight Sports GC Quad MAX $19,999SIGPRO Super Softy 4 x 9 Golf Mat $1,370 0
Jmos Sim
$3,400Garage
Square Home Edition $7005x5 hitting mat w beaver tail hitting strip $400Amazon screen $179 23 2
Leftysgolf Backyard Setup
$1,200Other
Approach R10 $500GSPro Simulation Software $250Amazon net $120 15 2
The1TopDawgs Sim
$9,500Other
Spica 3 $3,199CLX Set AMD Ryzen 9 4.40GHz GeForce RTX 5080 32GB RAM 2TB NVMe M.2 SSD Gaming Desktop $3,100TK710STi 4K UHD Golf Projector $2,199 28 2
Iron Bunker Golf
$3,500Garage
Square Home Edition $700Sigpro softy insert $250Temu $178 65 2
sticegolf79s Sim
$11,793Garage
EYE MINI $4,500Carl’s DIY Premium 8x10.5 $2,0007'x 4' Grass Series Studio Golf Mat - Single Hitting $1,199 25 2
Garage Build for TakeitLowGolf
$13,103Garage
4K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200Square Golf Omni $1,599SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 70 3
LeftyMurphs Sim
$16,500Garage
ProTee VX $6,500Big moss pure flight, moneyputt $1,100 59 3
Tomatt2 - Toms Garage Golf
$11,403Garage
EYE MINI LITE $2,749AH700ST Golf Projector $2,299SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 59 4
Ubsey Golf’s Simtopia
$6,869Office
ProTee VX $6,500Sony ZV-E10 MKII $1,500DJI Mic 3 $300 329 8
AllstarWTR's bay
$30,000Garage
Foresight GCQuad $15,999Fiberbuilt Player Preferred Studio Mat $1,399Carl's Premium Impact Screen $690 98 6
Triples Happen Studio
$16,949Garage
ProTee VX $6,5004K RTX5070ti Premium Golf Simulator Desktop $3,200SIGPRO Softy 4 x 7 Golf Mat $1,000 800 14